?

Log in

 
 
06 January 2020 @ 10:22 pm
INTRODUCTION POST -  
I noticed that a LOT are adding me recently... and some have like empty journals and stuff.
Age: 18

*****Before I start, I am currently in hiatus in fandom :( sadly, college has taken over my life.... and other stuff. I still am updating myself with fandom, but not the usual 24/7, fangirling addicted stage. lol. anyway, still feel free to add if you want anyway. hahaha! though I rarely update :| /bow/

ABOUT ME:
I'm half Chinese and half Filipino. I can speak both languages XD
I have been a JE fan  since MAY 9, 2008
I LOVE EACH ONE OF THE TEN MEMBERS. PERIOD.

Fave OTPs are: ariyama, okamori, okayama, yamajima, yamaryuu, yamachii. takachi, yabuhika <3 chiitaro

I also listen to other JE groups! I like NEWS (tegoshi!), tegomass, arashi, then KAT-TUN (kamenashi) ne!

I love watching j-dramas too.
actors: Mukai Osamu, Haruma Miura, Teppei Koike then most are JE artists..
actresses: Kitagawa Keiko, Mao Inoue, Horikita Maki, Shida Mirai
as for other singers in Japan: Yuya Matsushita, Kana Nishino, Namie Amuro, Utada Hikaru, BoA, Ayumi Hamasaki, Aoyama Thelma

for KPOP.. I'm not listening to a lot ever since 2010. but I'd stay loyal to SS501 since I knew them at the same time as JUMP :D
KIM HYUN JOONG is my faaave! hahaha since 2008 too! :D and the rest of ss501 is love.. Since they have, in my opinion, the same personality as JUMP members ^^
I ALSO (kind of) support KARA 8D (bias to DSP ENTERTAINMENT)

You can find me in weibo, twitter, tumblr and all those~ all my accounts are in my profile page ^^

I will selectively add friends here. Most of my locked entries are about private stuff.. and fandom stuff to those who I trust ^^ so… Please tell me more about you!! The more you talk, the more I’ll know you.. and of course, that’s the time I’ll add.

I DO NOT add back blank journals. I’m very specific with these things.. for safety ne! haha!
And those whose LJs are not really used... like last post was 2 years ago. or stuff.
Just wanna make sure that adding me is not for download purposes. thank you. ^^
YOROSHIKU
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: ryuu's club
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
pinkystardust12pinkystardust12 on January 6th, 2011 02:30 pm (UTC)
Hellooooo!!!~~ Nice to meet you~^^
redblood619redblood619 on January 6th, 2011 02:35 pm (UTC)
HOY wag ka mayabang! hahahha
I HAVE KNOWN YOU FOR LIKE 6 YRS ALREADY! XDXD
nice to meet you ka dyan WHAHAHA!!!!
(no subject) - pinkystardust12 on January 6th, 2011 02:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - redblood619 on January 6th, 2011 02:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
animejp on January 6th, 2011 02:31 pm (UTC)
Yoroshiku ^^
redblood619redblood619 on January 6th, 2011 02:39 pm (UTC)
yoroshiku! ^O^
feel_cfeel_c on January 6th, 2011 02:33 pm (UTC)
Hi hi Paulene ^^
Me is Candy. I'm 18 and turning to 19 this year.
I love JUMP too XD Chinen is my ichiban. Yuya is secret ichiban lol.
Also love KAT-TUN and Arashi's music ne.
And J-DRAMA <3 BIG PART of my life. I'm so addicted to J-drama, that's why I love Japan and listen to J-pop. And in love with JUMP :>

I've followed your updates too hehe. Hope we can be friend! <3


btw, who is your fav acotr/actress ? :>
redblood619redblood619 on January 6th, 2011 02:37 pm (UTC)
hi Candy! hahaha
nice to meet you!

actor.. hmm... i guess it'd be Haruma Miura HAHAHA!! and OSAMU MUKAI! XD
actress.... horikita maki.. but I love Keiko Kitagawa when I watched her in Buzzer BEAT XD

PS. ryutaro is my secret ichiban. LOL!!XD
(no subject) - feel_c on January 6th, 2011 02:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - redblood619 on January 6th, 2011 02:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
omuricerabujoieavrille on January 6th, 2011 02:34 pm (UTC)
Hello! I've added you a few days ago and I've been meaning to send you a PM so I can introduce myself but you've deactivated that setting so I wasn't able to send you a message. Anyway, I'm Avrille and I'm from the Philippines, too. Hope we can be friends. Yoroshiku.^^
redblood619redblood619 on January 6th, 2011 02:39 pm (UTC)
I can't remmeber that I deactivated it. hahaha!
Hi Avrille!
uwaaah from Philippines too? hahaha!!
yoroshiku! XD
(no subject) - joieavrille on January 6th, 2011 02:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - redblood619 on January 6th, 2011 02:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joieavrille on January 6th, 2011 02:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - redblood619 on January 6th, 2011 02:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
gokutrunkgokutrunk on January 6th, 2011 02:58 pm (UTC)
nice to meet you ... !!!
redblood619redblood619 on January 6th, 2011 03:06 pm (UTC)
nice to meet u!
btw what you're name? hahaha
(no subject) - gokutrunk on January 7th, 2011 03:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - redblood619 on January 7th, 2011 01:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mrfrog1978 on January 24th, 2011 04:09 pm (UTC)
Hajimemashite!
mr= male
frog= not good looking (but might turn into a prince if kissed)
1978= very...very....very older than you. (don't call me uncle)
hmmmm.....JE fan for 12 years! started after watching a jdrama....SOS (takky and kyoko fukada).
favorite.... Johnny jr, kinki kids, tokio, smap, arashi, news, nyc, and of cause HSJ.

kotoshi ni yoroshiku onegai shimasu ne!

(speaks -malay, english, and a bit of japanese) no tagalog sorry.
redblood619redblood619 on January 25th, 2011 04:28 am (UTC)
Re: Hajimemashite!
Woaaaaaaah!!!! 32 yrs old??! Twelve yeaaarsssss??!!! :)))
Suggggoooiiiii!!!! Hahahahaha!!!!!

Yoroshikuu neee! :))
Re: Hajimemashite! - mrfrog1978 on January 25th, 2011 10:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hajimemashite! - redblood619 on January 25th, 2011 10:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
umita: pic#107735224umita on January 27th, 2011 06:28 pm (UTC)
hi Paulene, I'll intro my self too~
my name' Lenny, 22 *u're STIIL YOUNG >___<*,
and I live happily in Indonesia XDDD
ah my ichibans >> CHIITARO!
love JUMP and j-dorama too!
u like mukai okamu? AHHHA same here!LOLXD
i added u ^^
redblood619redblood619 on January 28th, 2011 04:34 am (UTC)
I feel old though hahahaha!!
Yoroshiku!
umitaumita on January 28th, 2011 05:27 am (UTC)
nooo, u're younger!XDDDDDDD
yoroshiku too, I've seen u around in lj ne~ ::)
Skydel: 有岡大貴 AriokaDaikitwyla24 on April 5th, 2011 02:34 am (UTC)
wow Pinoy! kababayan XD just passing by to say hello lol
redblood619: eyeglassesssssredblood619 on April 5th, 2011 03:43 am (UTC)
Paano ka nakapunta dito? Haha!!
(no subject) - twyla24 on April 5th, 2011 05:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - redblood619 on April 5th, 2011 05:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
lulaleighlulaleigh on April 5th, 2011 05:31 pm (UTC)
Hi. I'm Lei from Manila. :)

I'm very happy to know that there are Filipinos posting JUMP updates now. Wee!

By the way, my ichiban is Yamachan too. I'm totally excited for your posts. ^_^

Yoroshiku!
redblood619redblood619 on April 6th, 2011 02:58 am (UTC)
hahaha!! there ARE a lot of filipino jump fans u know XDD
u get to meet a lot here in LJ XD

yoroshiku!
ryo_meguryo_megu on April 10th, 2011 02:27 pm (UTC)
HI! ^^
i'm Jen also Filipino~ :D
Yamada Ryosuke is my ichiban too~ ^o^
yoroshiku~! ^^,
redblood619redblood619 on April 11th, 2011 02:59 am (UTC)
hahaha yoroshiku ne! yey more filipino fans <3
reeikos on April 11th, 2011 07:40 pm (UTC)
Hi: 3
I'm Melody and I'm from Switzerland: 3!
I'm a fan of Johnny's all but in particular Kamenashi Kazuya and Yamada Ryosuke! I love your LJ because it is always updated!
Pleased to meet you! ^ ^
redblood619redblood619 on April 12th, 2011 01:02 am (UTC)
Oooh!!! Nicee to meet you!! I also like kame in kattun!! :)))
i get to update frequently since its our summer. Haha no classes >< so i'm stalking 24/7 lol

Yoroshiku! :))
(no subject) - reeikos on April 12th, 2011 03:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jane Kudoufantasyyuki on April 12th, 2011 06:39 pm (UTC)
Pau! I'm gonna add you! We've talked a little in t.sina.. XD

Intro:
I'm Jane, 16, from the Philippines!
I love Yuri Chinen! hahaha

Yoroshiku!!^^
redblood619: yamachiiiiiredblood619 on April 13th, 2011 01:04 am (UTC)
oh hiii!! <33 yoroshiku! XDD
Meggie-Leighmeggieleigh on April 24th, 2011 08:15 pm (UTC)
Ahhh I haven't properly introduced myself!

I'm Meggie, I'm turning 17 next month and I'm half American, half Chinese
I can speak Chinese, but not completely fluent, and Japanese is about the same...
I've been a JE fan for about 6 years and Nakajima Yuto has always and shall forever be my ichiban :D ♥
and I love you for reading my fics!! -bows down-
redblood619: devilXDDredblood619 on April 25th, 2011 01:47 am (UTC)
Its okay! I somehow know you already!
I LOVE YOUR FICS!!! i even told my friend to read it :)))

We're both half chinese! Haha i'm 17 too!! But yamada shall always be my ichiban lol :))))
Yoroshiku!
Fuera Nephianayoshimi_k on May 15th, 2011 09:45 am (UTC)
Hello there~! Hajimemashite! ^^
My name is Nephiana(; 17 years old this year...
I started to show interest in J-Pop and J-Rock since primary.
Hmm... That's around 5-8 years ago. Haha!
Anyway, i would love to be your friend coz i really enjoy your posts(;
Hope you add me as your friend~ xD
redblood619redblood619 on May 15th, 2011 11:23 am (UTC)
Added back!!!! Where are u from? Haha
Yoroshiku ne!
(no subject) - yoshimi_k on May 17th, 2011 05:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Hisahisa99percentcacao on June 1st, 2011 09:20 am (UTC)
yo~
donita desu~
so yeah, I;m a fangirl just like you and my number one bias is Massu...well, that's in News, but in Jump...I'm not so sure, but it has to be Daiki or Kei. Oh, and I totally agree about having no permanent niban. it's totally hard to choose.
By the way, I'm from the Philippines too (*kaway kaway*)
:D
redblood619redblood619 on June 1st, 2011 01:29 pm (UTC)
oh hi!!! another filipino fan!!~

i like TEGO from news! 8D

yoroshiku ne~
(no subject) - 99percentcacao on June 1st, 2011 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
.::ジャウン::.: pic#110891963jijiburichi on June 1st, 2011 12:53 pm (UTC)
4649!
こんにちは~~
My name is Jaun!
And... I am also from the Philippines! :)
I'm 18 years old, and I have been a JE fan since 2006, although I was not really a "fangirl" back then. XD

I love the group Hey! Say! JUMP, and my ichiban is Nakajima Yuto! Actually I really like all of them since they seem to be to cheerful and friendly for a famous group. Some of the other JE groups I like are Arashi (the first group I became a fan of!), Tegomass, Tackey and Tsubasa, KAT-TUN.. I also like bands and singers outside of the JE circle like YUI, AjiKan, flumpool, etc..

I hope we could be friends and share these things! LOL~
4649!(it means よろしく) ★
redblood619redblood619 on June 1st, 2011 01:30 pm (UTC)
Re: 4649!
lol i'm mostly JE biased so i haven't really searched for other groups D:

but i know them 8D! hsj's been my fave ever since. and arashi is the first that i knew of ;D

hope to know u more! adding u back hehe~
(Deleted comment)
redblood619: chuiiiiiiredblood619 on June 2nd, 2011 07:58 am (UTC)
oh hi!! ^^ where are u from? hahaha

i also like yamajima 8DDD

yoroshiku ne~
(no subject) - redblood619 on June 2nd, 2011 07:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
Yoona: yamachiikoreanaako on June 9th, 2011 02:44 pm (UTC)
hey pau! i forgot to introduce myself here hehe

i'm yoona remember? :) nice to meet you again hehe

btw, i like your blog!
redblood619: chuiiiiiiredblood619 on June 9th, 2011 03:15 pm (UTC)
hahaha halooo!!! 8DDD thanks~!!!
(no subject) - koreanaako on July 11th, 2011 02:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mai: ★ kawaii :" title="Mai: ★ kawaii :""">" />maichigo on June 25th, 2011 01:18 pm (UTC)
Hi there! :)

I'm Mai, 19 from Philippines. My ichiban is Yamada Ryosuke, :))
hope we can be friends, yoroshiku ^____^
redblood619redblood619 on June 25th, 2011 02:13 pm (UTC)
Hahaha filipino too? :33 yoroshiku!
(no subject) - maichigo on June 25th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
keiraryoko: 13keiraryoko on June 29th, 2011 01:34 pm (UTC)
yoroshiku~ ;D
redblood619redblood619 on June 29th, 2011 01:42 pm (UTC)
Add me up! Haha ss501 have solo activities anyway. And i knew then at the same time as jump so...
I pretty loyal to everything i like <3
(no subject) - keiraryoko on June 29th, 2011 01:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - redblood619 on June 29th, 2011 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiraryoko on June 29th, 2011 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - redblood619 on June 29th, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keiraryoko on June 29th, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mayumi_sanmayumi_san on July 2nd, 2011 04:57 pm (UTC)
Hi, I'm Alyssa, 19, from the Philippines.

One reason I so badly wanted to comment was because you are an Ariyama fan too! Ariyama is my OTP! /flails

That would then show that my bias is shifting between Yamada and Daiki lololol

Oh, and I started with jrock when I was about 1st year in high school? Shifted to Kpop when I was in 3rd year, and recently, in 2nd year of college became a fan of HSJ because of Yamada Ryosuke. (I loved Tantei Gakuen Q!)

Anyway, it's ok if you don't add me, ne? My journal is blank because its main purpose for me is to be the medium for posting on other people's journals, like what I'm doing now. XD

But still, let's friends! :))
redblood619: CHINEN IS A CAT DAYUMredblood619 on July 3rd, 2011 01:08 am (UTC)
oooh okok i have lots of entries that are locked though haha!!!

YES I LIKE ARIYAMA~ i have a best friend one of the commenter above who has the same personality with daiki. and me for yamada. then i liked ariyama when it used to be yamachii 8DDDD

I DISCOVERED YAMADA IN TANTEI GAKUEN TOO~ but that was 3 yrs ago lol he's still my bias anyway~ <3

yoroshiku!!!! ^^
Jeirajeirachinen on July 11th, 2011 12:37 pm (UTC)
hi~ Jei-chan desu~ Chinen Yuri bias :) hope to add me back :))
Clαυмαє • Seb • Maerrygoround  ♔: {Yuto} eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeh?!maerrygoround on July 13th, 2011 11:44 am (UTC)
Hey add me XD /soharsh ahahaha~
Andreeandreeupandaway on July 24th, 2011 03:39 am (UTC)
*pretends to be a stalker even though she is* I HAVE FOUND YOU ^-^

I support all of your OTPs :D and we have met each other on twitter! :D

redblood619: JEREMY~redblood619 on July 24th, 2011 11:17 am (UTC)
AHHAHA of course i know you >D